طلب عرض سعر
الأخبار

دور المحولات التوزيعية في أنظمة الطاقة الحديثة

مهندسة شابة مسؤولة عن التخطيط في مرفق عام تقضي وقتها في إعداد ميزانية العام المقبل. يتضمن ذلك ليس فقط ربط الحديقة الشمسية الجديدة بسعة 40 ميغاوات والحصول على اتصالات كهربائية جديدة لـ 3,000 منزل مبنية على محيط المدينة ولكن أيضًا تحقيق المتطلبات التنظيمية الجديدة لتقليل الفقد في التوزيع من خلال الشبكات القديمة الموجودة. تظهر نفس المعدات في كل مرحلة من مراحل خطتها كشيء يمكّن ويقيد مشروعها — ال المحول التوزيعي. مع كون المحولات قليلة بشكل غير معقول، فإن المغذيات تكون محملة بشكل زائد، وتؤدي المحولات القديمة المكلفة إلى خسائر، واستخدام المحولات المناسبة يجعل الأمور أسهل للنظام بأكمله.

تناقش هذه المقالة دور المحول التوزيعي في أنظمة الطاقة الحديثة، بما في ذلك الوظائف التي يؤديها المحول وبعض التطبيقات الجديدة في توليد الطاقة الشمسية، وتخزين الطاقة، وتقنيات الشبكة الذكية؛ بالإضافة إلى تقديم بعض المعلومات الأساسية حول هياكل الأسعار والمعايير اللازمة للمشترين المحتملين.

ما هو المحول التوزيعي؟

تُعرف قطعة المعدات النهائية لتغيير الجهد في خط نقل الطاقة باسم المحول التوزيعي. تحدث عملية التوليد والنقل عند مستويات جهد أعلى – 110 كيلوفولت، 220 كيلوفولت، إلخ. – حيث أن الجهد العالي يؤدي إلى تيار منخفض، مما يؤدي إلى تقليل الخسائر. ومع ذلك، يحتاج العملاء إلى 400/230 فولت (أو 120/240 فولت)، لذا يجب أن تتم عملية الانتقال من جهد النقل إلى مستوى مناسب للاستخدام على عدة خطوات. يقوم المحول التوزيعي بأداء الخطوة النهائية والأكثر أهمية في هذه العملية التحويلية.

على عكس المحول الكهربائي المستخدم في المحطات الفرعية عالية الجهد، فإن المحول التوزيعي له أبعاد وأدوار مختلفة. يمكن العثور على المحولات الكهربائية (عادةً أكثر من 2,500 كيلوفولت أمبير) في محطات النقل أو المحطات الفرعية، بينما تقع المحولات التوزيعية (عادةً من 5 إلى 2,500 كيلوفولت أمبير) بالقرب من المستهلكين (على الأعمدة، أو الألواح الخرسانية، أو داخل المحطات الفرعية الصغيرة). قد تحتوي مدينة متوسطة الحجم على عدد قليل من المحولات الكهربائية وآلاف من المحولات التوزيعية.

من الناحية الفيزيائية، فإن الغالبية العظمى من المحولات التوزيعية تكون مبردة بالزيت (ONAN) وتستخدم في الهواء الطلق، على الرغم من أنه يمكن العثور على المحولات الجافة (المصنوعة من الراتنج) في الأماكن المغلقة وفي الأماكن ذات خطر الحريق المتزايد. على سبيل المثال، يزن المحول الغارق في الزيت ثلاثي الطور بسعة 100 كيلوفولت أمبير من 700 كجم إلى 900 كجم بأبعاد 1.3 × 0.9 × 1.4 م، بينما يكون المحول الجاف بسعة 100 كيلوفولت أمبير أصغر في الحجم والوزن ولكنه أكثر ضجيجًا في التشغيل.

دور المحول التوزيعي في الشبكة

يقوم المحول التوزيعي بأداء أربع وظائف في نظام الطاقة الحديث، وكل منها يستحق الفهم لأنه يغير ما تشتريه:

الدور ما يفعله مثال في الممارسة
تغيير الجهد يقلل من 6.6–35 كيلوفولت MV إلى 400/230 فولت أو 120/240 فولت LV وحدة 11/0.4 كيلوفولت تغذي شارع سكني
فصل النظام والتأريض يوفر مرجع محايد وتأريض محدد لشبكة الجهد المنخفض مجموعة متجه Dyn11 تخلق محايد جهد منخفض مؤرض بشكل جيد
تركيز الحمل / العزل يمكّن أحد مغذيات الجهد المتوسط من خدمة العديد من المستهلكين الصغار مع عزل الأعطال محول الشارع المعطل لا يقطع التيار عن المغذي
تنظيم الجهد محولات تغيير الموصلات تحت الحمل تحافظ على جهد الجهد المنخفض مع تغير الحمل OLTC يحافظ على 400 فولت ضمن ±5% عبر منحنى الحمل اليومي

يجب أن يُذكر دور “فصل النظام” بشكل خاص. مجموعة المتجهات لمحول التوزيع (عادةً Dyn11 في أسواق IEC) هي ما يحدد كيفية تأريض المحايد. يؤثر مفهوم التأريض بعد ذلك على تقنية الحماية على جانب الجهد المنخفض وكفاءتها، ولهذا السبب غالبًا ما يكون هذا هو السؤال الأول الذي سيسألك إياه مصنع موثوق.

الخسائر والكفاءة: لماذا تهم أكثر مما تعتقد

في معظم أنظمة توزيع الكهرباء الحالية، تمثل محولات التوزيع أكبر مصدر فردي للخسائر الفنية. وفقًا لوكالة الطاقة الدولية، تم تقييم خسائر التوزيع بحوالي 4–6% من الإنتاج العالمي للكهرباء، حيث تتحمل محولات التوزيع جزءًا كبيرًا من المسؤولية. تعمل محولات التوزيع بأقصى طاقة محتملة تصل إلى 8,760 ساعة في السنة، وبالتالي فإن حتى الفروق الصغيرة في الخسائر تترجم إلى كميات كبيرة من الخسائر على مستوى البلاد.

هناك مكونان للخسائر يتصرفان بشكل مختلف:

خسائر عدم الحمل (تسمى أيضًا خسائر الحديد) - هي خسارة ثابتة ودائمة الحضور. يتم تعريفها بمربع الجهد المطبق ولا تتغير عند تطبيق الحمل الكهربائي.
خسائر الحمل (تسمى أيضًا خسائر النحاس) - يتم تعريفها بمربع التيار المستهلك من الحمل وبالتالي تنمو وفقًا لمعدل زيادة الحمل.

تفرض المعايير الحديثة للكفاءة، مثل تشريعات التصميم البيئي للاتحاد الأوروبي، وتنظيمات وزارة الطاقة الأمريكية، وGB 20052 في الصين، تقليل خسائر عدم الحمل. وبالتالي، فإن محول توزيع ينتمي إلى فئة الدرجة 1، والذي يحتوي على نواة غير متبلورة، لديه إمكانية تقليل خسائر الحديد إلى 70–80% مقارنةً بمنتج مصمم في التسعينيات. وبالتالي، بالنسبة لمحول 630 kVA، فإن الفرق المذكور يتوافق مع التوفير السنوي في تكاليف الكهرباء بمقدار $300–600. الجدول أدناه يوضح الأرقام السنوية المتعلقة بالطاقة المستهلكة بواسطة تركيب محول 630 kVA يعمل بشكل مستمر.

تصميم قديم خسارة عدم الحمل (630 kVA) الطاقة الحديدية سنويًا التكلفة السنوية عند $0.10/kWh
التسعينيات (فئة S7) ≈ 1,800–2,000 واط ≈ 15,800–17,500 كيلوواط ساعة $1,580–$1,750
فئة S11 (الدرجة 3) ≈ 1,000–1,100 واط ≈ 8,800–9,600 كيلوواط ساعة $880–$960
فئة S13 (الدرجة 2) ≈ 750–850 واط ≈ 6,600–7,400 كيلوواط ساعة $660–$740
غير متبلور (الدرجة 1) ≈ 500–600 واط ≈ ٤,٤٠٠–٥,٣٠٠ كيلو واط ساعة $440–$530

عبر أسطول من عدة آلاف من الوحدات، فإن اختيار النوى غير المتبلورة من الدرجة 1 بدلاً من الفولاذ من فئة S11 يوفر بهدوء ستة أرقام سنويًا في خسائر الحديد وحدها - قبل احتساب أي توفير في خسائر الحمل.

أنواع المحولات التوزيعية

يختار المشترون من بين عدة عائلات، ويعتمد الاختيار على التركيب والبيئة وسلامة الحريق. تلخص الجدول أدناه الأنواع الرئيسية مع نطاقات أسعار واقعية (FOB، الصين) للتصنيفات الشائعة.

النوع التصنيفات الاستخدام النموذجي نطاق السعر (FOB)
مثبتة على الأعمدة (زيت) ٥–٥٠٠ كيلو فولت أمبير الشبكات العلوية الريفية والضواحي $350–$6,500
مثبتة على القاعدة (زيت) ٢٥–٢,٥٠٠ كيلو فولت أمبير الشبكات الحضرية تحت الأرض، حاوية مغلقة $900–$12,000
نوع جاف (راتنج مصبوب) 50–2,500 كVA المباني والأنفاق والمستشفيات والمواقع الحساسة للحريق $3,500–$30,000
نوى غير متبلورة (زيت) ١٥–١,٠٠٠ كيلو فولت أمبير برامج مدفوعة بالكفاءة، أهداف الدرجة 1 $900–$15,000
محول محطة فرعية مدمجة 100–2,500 kVA مدمجة في محطات من نوع الصندوق $2,500–$18,000
محكم الإغلاق (زيت) ٥٠–٦٣٠ كيلو فولت أمبير المواقع الساحلية والرطبة المعرضة للرطوبة $800–$8,000

هناك اتجاهان رئيسيان يحولان هذا الكتالوج. الاتجاه الأول هو زيادة وحدات النوع الجاف في التطبيقات الداخلية بسبب القضاء على مخاطر الحريق والتكاليف المرتبطة باحتواء الزيت. الاتجاه الثاني هو استخدام وحدات النوى غير المتبلورة في برامج استرداد الكفاءة، حيث يمكن استرداد تكلفة إضافية قدرها 15%–25% مقارنةً بالتصاميم التقليدية CRGO على مدى 3–6 سنوات من التوفير.

الأدوار الحديثة: الطاقة المتجددة، التخزين، والشبكة الذكية

لم يعد التصور التقليدي للمحول التوزيعي كجهاز سلبي بحت قابلاً للتطبيق. تتحول محولات التوزيع اليوم بسرعة إلى عناصر نشطة في أنظمة إمداد الكهرباء.
تكامل الطاقة الشمسية والمركبات الكهربائية: تدفع محطات الطاقة الشمسية على الأسطح وشواحن المركبات الكهربائية الكهرباء في كلا الاتجاهين في المحول. يخلق تدفق التيار في كلا الاتجاهين أنظمة تحميل جديدة تسبب ارتفاع درجة حرارة المحولات المصممة للتيارات أحادية الاتجاه. بعض المرافق بدأت بالفعل في تقليل سعة المحولات في المناطق ذات الاختراق العالي لمحطات الطاقة الشمسية بنسبة 15-20% أو قدمت محولات ذكية.
تكامل تخزين البطاريات: تقوم محطات تخزين الطاقة المجتمعية بالشحن والتفريغ عبر المحول التوزيعي، مما يساعد على تسطيح الحمل بالإضافة إلى إطالة عمر المحولات.
استشعار الشبكة الذكية: تحتوي المحولات الحديثة على مستشعرات درجة الحرارة ومستوى الزيت الداخلية وأجهزة الاتصال اللاسلكية لتوفير بيانات حول حالة المحولات.
مرونة الطلب: تم تجهيز المحولات الذكية الجديدة بمغيرات تحميل على الحمل وأنظمة مراقبة عن بُعد تسمح للموظفين التشغيليين بخفض الجهد خلال ساعات الذروة (تقليل جهد الحفظ أو CVR).
كل هذه العوامل تغير عملية الشراء: غالبًا ما تتطلب مناقصات المرافق اليوم استخدام أجهزة مزودة بمنافذ مراقبة واتصال متوافقة مع IEC 61850 حتى للمحولات التي تبلغ قدرتها 100 kVA.

المواصفات والمعايير الرئيسية

يجب أن يتم تحديد واختبار كل محول توزيع تشتريه وفقًا لسلسلة IEC 60076 (أو IEEE C57.12 في الأمريكتين). المجالات الحرجة للمواصفات لوحدة ثلاثية الطور بقدرة 400 kVA:

المعامل القيمة النموذجية (400 kVA) معيار
القدرة المقدرة 400 kVA، ONAN IEC 60076-1
نسبة الجهد 11,000 ± 2×2.5% / 400–433 فولت IEC 60076-1
مجموعة المتجهات دين11 IEC 60076-1
مقاومة الدائرة القصيرة 4.5–5.0% IEC 60076-5
فقدان بدون تحميل ≤ 570–650 W (فئة S11) IEC 60076-1 / GB 20052
Load loss at 75°C ≤ 4,000–4,500 W IEC 60076-1
Impulse withstand 75 kVp (LI) IEC 60076-3
Winding temperature rise ≤ 65 K (average) IEC 60076-2
Sound level ≤ 52–55 dB(A) IEC 60076-10

For US-bound projects, use IEEE C57.12.00 for general requirements and C57.12.20 for pad-mounted units, and check whether NEMA TP-1 efficiency applies in the destination state. For all markets, demand per-unit routine test certificates and design type-test reports.

Sizing and Load Management

Proper distribution transformer sizing necessitates a load study; not wild imagination. We can follow the method used by electric utilities worldwide:

Determine the connected load (which is the sum of the total load downstream measured in kW).
Allow for diversity in the connected load (in residential areas one can expect the diversity factor would typically range between 0.4-0.6, while in a commercial area it would be 0.6-0.8).
Divide the sum obtained by the power factor (which is typically between 0.85-0.95 for a mixed load, thus converting kW into kVA).
Add an additional margin of growth (ranging from 15-25% for future load increases occurring during the transformer life).
Check the voltage drop (especially on long LV distribution reaches).

As a rule of thumb, one can say that a 100 kVA transformer serves between 60-120 households, a 315 kVA transformer could supply power to a small commercial district or up to 200-400 households, and a 630 kVA transformer supplies power to a district business center or a small industrial zone. Oversizing the transformer means wasting money on no-load losses; undersizing it means the transformer will break sooner. Both errors are much more expensive than moderate engineer’s fees which prevent them from occurring.

Top Brands and Price Ranges

The market spans premium international brands and cost-competitive Chinese and Indian manufacturers. Prices below are indicative for a 400 kVA three-phase oil-immersed unit, FOB basis.

العلامة التجارية Country 400 kVA price range ملاحظات
ABB Switzerland $14,000–$22,000 Premium quality, global service
Siemens Germany $13,500–$23,000 Strong smart-grid integration
شنايدر إلكتريك France $13,000–$21,000 Complete LV/MV ecosystem
هيتاشي للطاقة Switzerland/Japan $15,000–$24,000 Utility-grade reliability heritage
Eaton Ireland/USA $12,000–$20,000 Strong in Americas pad-mounts
TBEA / China XD الصين $5,500–$9,000 Large state-backed manufacturers
Jiangsu Subian Electric Power الصين $5,000–$8,500 Export-focused, IEC-tested, custom options

Global companies such as ABB, Siemens, Schneider Electric and Hitachi Energy provide effective dependability, established R&D, digital monitoring systems and service networks that allow them to charge a premium price of 2-2.5x for these warranties for utilities that prefer that.

In applications where the efficiency threshold is just as its important as the name and where the money can really buy two units for the price of one – Jiangsu Subian Electric Power is a ready-to-use partner. The firm is producing oil-immersed distribution transformers from 5 kVA to 2,500 kVA, as well as dry-type units with a capacity of up to 2,000 kVA, manufactured according to IEC 60076 and provided with a routine test record. Subian provides devices with amorphous cores, unique vector groups and tap ranges, smart monitoring options, and ODM configuration, which can be shipped worldwide and even inspected by third-party inspection companies before the shipment if necessary.

What to Specify When Buying

Whichever unit you choose to acquire, whether it’s one unit or more, make sure that the following information is provided in writing:

Cool and voltage: determine kVA rating, whether ONAN is used (or ONAF, if overloaded).
Voltage and tapping: what is the primary voltage, maximum voltage drop in percentage (±2×2.5% or ±5%).
Vector Group: Dyn11, Yyn0, YNd11 or other according to earthing philosophy.
Upper limits of losses: define, no-load loss rate and working loss; also, write a penalty clause and possible penalties in case of exceeding losses.
Standards and testing: refer to IEC 60076, provide routine limit certificates.
Accessories: if required, provide an option of bushings (porcelain or polymer), a conservator or sealed tank, drain and tap valves, insulation device etc.
Monitoring requirements: specify winding temperature indicator, level of oil, partial discharges, possible communication protocol (IEC61850/Modbus).
Logistics: determine standard in packing materials, details of lifting and transport, and obligatory check by the relevant inspection authority.
Be careful with tap ratio and vector group, since these items are most common in case of additional costs related to field corrections.

الأسئلة المتكررة

What is the difference between a distribution transformer and a power transformer?

The size and purpose. The distribution transformers sizes range from 5 to 2,500 kVA and work on the principles of reducing voltage from the MV range (6.6-35 kV) to the operating voltage at the point of usage. The power transformers provide the option to interconnect the transmission systems with voltages that exceed the range of either 2,500 kVA or 2,500 kVA and above (e.g. 110/35 kV, 220/110 kV).

How long does a distribution transformer last?

The design life of oil-immersed devices can be between 25 and 35 years assuming they have been designed, protected, and maintained properly. The insulation durability is halved for approximately each 8 K over temperature above the winding rise threshold of 65 K. Practical fleet experience indicates that if devices operate at no more than 70% average load and are subjected to oil check every 2-3 years, they will achieve design life, and overloaded units in cities may die after 10-15 years.

Why are distribution transformer losses so important?

Since they operate continuously. An S7 generator with a rating of 630 kVA has annual iron losses of approximately 2,000 to 2,500 kWh compared to an amorphous-core generator, which costs $200 to $300 a year at the rate of $0.10 per kilowatt-hour over the span of 25 years and more. For thousands of generators, the result of this discrepancy is either meeting or failing to meet the target.

Should I buy oil-immersed or dry-type transformers?

Oil-filled equipment costs around 30 to 50 percent less compared to similar dry-type equipment, produces less noise, and proves more efficient for outdoor application. Dry-type or resin-filled equipment finds application in areas where the risk of fire is a concern such as hospitals, tunnels, to comply with the regulations, or indoor placements. If the installation site has no constraints with regard to fire and is outdoors, oil-filled equipment tends to be the rational choice from the economic perspective.

How much does a distribution transformer cost in 2026?

For oil-immersed units FOB from China: single-phase pole types run $350–$1,500 (5–167 kVA); three-phase pole/pad types run $1,500–$12,000 (15–500 kVA); larger pad-mounted and substation units run $8,000–$25,000 (630–2,500 kVA). Dry-type units cost 30–50% more. Add 30–50% for landing, installation, and commissioning.

المراجع

  • IEC — Publisher of IEC 60076, the core standard for distribution transformers.
  • International Energy Agency (IEA) — Data and analysis on distribution losses and transformer efficiency.
  • IEEE — Source of IEEE C57.12 and C57.12.20 standards for the Americas.
  • NEMA — TP-1 efficiency standard for distribution transformers in North America.
  • U.S. Department of Energy — Distribution transformer efficiency regulations and market data.
  • European Commission — Ecodesign regulation 548/2014 and 2019/1783 for transformers.
  • Jiangsu Subian Electric Power — Manufacturer of oil-immersed and dry-type distribution transformers.

الخاتمة

  • The distribution transformers play a vital role in the electrical system’s overall functioning, and they also make final voltage changes while also doing earthing. As a result, they have become an active part of the smart electricity systems with solar energy, energy storage, and electric vehicle charging systems.

    The loss rating, vector group, and the range of tap should be noted as their cost and performance depend upon them.

    The most cost-effective transformer available should be purchased since one recovered the costs of the lost power in 3-6 years after the purchase of the transformer.

    Budget $400-$25,000, depending on its type and ratings, plus the cost of installation and landing ranging from 30-50%.

  • Whether you choose ABB, Siemens, Schneider, or a cost-competitive manufacturer like Jiangsu Subian Electric Power, insist on IEC 60076 test documentation and loss guarantees in writing.