견적 요청
뉴스

오일 충전 변압기 구매 가이드

공장 확장 3개월 전, 나이지리아의 조달 관리자는 “1000 kVA 오일 충전 변압기 – 11,400 USD FOB”라는 견적서를 그녀의 인박스에서 받았으며, 표준 번호, 손실 번호 또는 액세서리 정보는 전혀 포함되어 있지 않았습니다. 그녀는 온라인에서 9,200 USD의 더 낮은 요금을 찾았고, 31,000 USD의 더 높은 유럽 브랜드 견적도 발견했습니다. 그럼에도 불구하고 기술 참조가 없었기 때문에 관리자는 주어진 가격이 합리적인지, 아니면 가장 낮은 가격에 판매되는 장치가 배송 시 오일 테스트를 통과할 수 있을지 전혀 알 수 없었습니다. 이것이 오일 충전 변압기 구매자를 위한 가이드의 초점입니다.

답은 간단합니다: 오일 충전 변압기는 기본적으로 배전 변압기 또는 폐쇄 용기에서 코어와 권선의 냉각 및 절연을 위해 광유를 사용하는 변압기입니다. 많은 고객의 주요 매개변수는 변압기 크기를 부하 예상의 약 70~85%로 측정하고, IEC 60076 표준 준수 및 단순히 장비 비용에만 집중하는 대신 무부하 손실과 부하 손실을 비교하는 것입니다. 항상 표준 테스트 보고서가 포함된 상세 견적을 요청하고, 비용과 함께 배송 날짜, 지불 방법 및 보증 조건을 확인했는지 확인하십시오.

Buyer Guide For Oil Filled Transformer


알아야 할 정의 및 용어

변압기는 고유의 약어 언어를 사용하며, 한 글자가 잘못되면 많은 비용이 발생할 수 있습니다. 견적 요청 전에 확인해야 할 다섯 가지 중요한 사항이 있습니다.

  • kVA 등급: 장치가 제공할 수 있는 겉보기 전력. 삼상 배전 변압기의 경우 중요한 크기는 100, 160, 250, 315, 400, 500, 630, 800, 1,000, 1,250, 1,600, 2,000 및 2,500 kVA입니다.
  • 무부하 손실: 변압기가 켜져 있을 때 코어가 소비하는 에너지로, 부하가 없더라도 발생합니다. 이는 30년 동안 24/7 작동하는 수치로, 따라서 전체 수명 가격을 지배합니다.
  • 부하 손실: 작동 중 권선에서 소비되는 에너지로, 전류의 제곱에 비례합니다. 이는 장기간 동안 중부하에서 작동하는 장치에 가장 중요합니다.
  • 임피던스 전압: 정격 전류가 흐를 때의 전압 강하 비율입니다. 일반적으로 소형 변압기는 4%, 대형 변압기는 6%에 해당합니다.
  • 벡터 그룹: 연결 유형, 예를 들어, Dyn11(델타 HV 및 30도 위상 이동이 있는 스타 LV).

이 다섯 가지 특성을 기억해야 합니다; 각 공급자는 데이터 시트에서 이를 제공해야 하며, 견적에는 두 개의 손실 번호도 명시되어야 합니다.

1단계: 변압기를 올바르게 크기 조정하십시오.

과소 설계는 과열 및 절연 파손 가속화로 이어지며, 과대 설계는 비용이 많이 들고 공회전 손실을 증가시킵니다. 올바른 설계는 명판 정격이 아닌 측정된 수요로 시작됩니다. 연결된 부하를 합산하고, 혼합 산업 부하에 대해 일반적으로 0.6–0.8의 다양성 계수를 적용하며, 변압기 용량의 70–85%에서 예상 부하에 맞춰 설계합니다.

연결 부하 (kW) 다양성 계수 예상 피크 (kVA) 권장 정격
120 kW 혼합 0.7 ≈ 90–110 160 kVA
250 kW 혼합 0.7 ≈ 190–220 250 kVA
500 kW 혼합 0.75 ≈ 380–450 500 kVA
900 kW 혼합 0.75 ≈ 680–820 800 kVA
1,500 kW 혼합 0.8 ≈ 1,200–1,400 1,600 kVA

부하 프로필이 동시에 여러 모터 요청으로 구성된 경우, 추가적인 돌입 여유를 제공해야 합니다. 그러나 그렇지 않은 경우, 표를 따르고 공급업체가 부하 흐름 노트로 확인하도록 하십시오.

단계 2: 코어 재료 선택 (CRGO 대 비정질)

코어는 장기 효율성 전투가 승리하는 곳입니다. 오일 충전 배전 변압기에 대해 두 가지 주류 옵션이 존재합니다:

코어 소재 무부하 손실 (400 kVA) 최초 비용 최적의 용도
CRGO 실리콘 강철 (30ZH110 등급) ≈ 600–700 W 기준선 표준 프로젝트, 최저 자본 비용
비정질 합금 (2605SA1) ≈ 250–320 W +25–40% 고지속 경량 부하, 친환경 프로젝트

비정질 합금은 무부하 손실을 60-70% 줄일 수 있으며, 이는 농촌 변전소나 주말에만 운영되는 사이트와 같은 경량 부하 응용 프로그램에서 대부분의 시간을 유휴 상태로 운영하는 변압기에 유리합니다. 그러나 변압기가 대부분의 경우 거의 전부하로 작동해야 하는 경우, 부하 손실이 무부하 손실에 비해 훨씬 더 중요할 수 있으며, CRGO는 합리적인 투자일 수 있습니다. 두 가지 손실 유형을 부하 및 에너지 요금(전 세계 평균 약 $0.08-$0.20/kWh)과 비교하십시오.

단계 3: 냉각 등급 선택

냉각 분류는 네 글자 코드로 표시됩니다. 대부분의 상황에서 소비자는 최초 비용과 지속적인 운영 용량 모두에 영향을 미치는 두 가지 옵션 중에서 선택할 수 있습니다.

냉각 등급 작동 방식 용량 효과 유지보수
ONAN 오일 자연, 공기 자연 — 펌프나 팬 없음 기준 등급 없음 (수동)
ONAF Oil natural, air forced — fans start at temperature setpoint +25–33% continuous capacity Fan bearings, contactors, thermostat
OFAF Oil forced, air forced — pump + fans Highest rating for tank size Pump and fan service

For a 1,000 kVA transformer, the ONAN option saves approximately $2,000-3,000 in purchase cost compared to an ONAF option of the same capacity. However, the ONAF option can postpone the next transformer purchase when peak demand increases. Therefore, consider regular maintenance requirements of the fan system and its smaller size before deciding which option to choose.

5 key steps to choose the right transformer

Step 4: Specify Accessories and Tap Changer

The equipment that the transformer comprises is only part of the information because ancillary devices can add up to 25 percent of the complete transformer cost. The typical set of accessories includes oil level gauge, temperature sensors for oil and winding, safety valve, Buchholz relay (in the case of tank enclosure) and conservator fitted with silica gel device. These decisions should be taken wisely:

  • Tap changer: The detached, off-circuit tap changer is the cheapest option, while an online one adds an extra cost of $2,000 – $6,000 for a 1,000 kVA transformer and is needed only in the case of voltage fluctuations during the day.
  • Bushings: Are they made from porcelain or composite? And is it plain or equipped with current transformers for voltage measurement?
  • Monitoring: One of the easiest ways to monitor the state of the transformer is to buy either simple DGA or online moisture sensor, which costs $1,500 – $8,000 but pays for itself on main feeders.

Step 5: Demand the Right Tests

Always ensure that the quotation you accept contains the routine test report. According to IEC 60076-1, the routine tests that should be performed are winding resistance measurement, voltage ratio and vector group verification, no-load loss and current measurement, load loss and resistance measurement, induced voltage withstand and conducting test and leak test. If your transformer is oil-filled, make sure that you also insist on the oil tests certificate that shows a breakdown voltage of more than 40 kV according to IEC 60156 along with moisture testing. Type tests, like lightning impulse (IEC 60076-4) and temperature rise (IEC 60076-2), are usually done once for a design and thus, in such cases, ask the factory to provide the certificate for all test results that belong to the same family of product being used.

테스트 표준 Typical Acceptance Criterion
권선 저항 IEC 60076-1 Phase balance within 2%
Voltage ratio & vector group IEC 60076-1 ±0.5% on all taps
No-load loss & current IEC 60076-1 Within datasheet +15%
Load loss & impedance IEC 60076-1 Load loss in tolerance; impedance ±10%
Induced voltage withstand IEC 60076-3 파손 없음
Separate-source AC withstand IEC 60076-3 파손 없음
Oil breakdown voltage IEC 60156 > 40 kV

How to Read Oil-Filled Transformer Prices

The pricing of distribution transformers varies according to the capacity of the transformer. The following are the ranges of standard CRGO, ONAN, 10 -35 kV class transformers with standard test reports. A 25-40 % difference in prices should be expected for amorphous cores and even more for higher voltage classes.

등급 Indicative FOB Range 비고
50 kVA $1,200–$2,600 Single-phase or small three-phase
100 kVA $2,000–$4,500 Common rural / small commercial
250 kVA $4,500–$9,000 Small industrial
400 kVA $8,000–$16,000 Most popular industrial size
630 kVA $12,000–$22,000 35 kV class adds ~15%
1,000 kVA $18,000–$38,000 Amorphous + OLTC pushes to top of range
2,500 kVA $40,000–$80,000 Power-class territory; prices vary by region

Pricing differs according to specifications, brand, and market. The difference between a quote from a factory in China and a brand from Europe for the same kVA can be as much as 30 to 60%; therefore, compare based on included items rather than a price figure.

Brand Comparison and Where Price Differences Come From

브랜드 Origin Typical Position
ABB Switzerland / Global Premium; full type-test documentation
지멘스 독일 Premium; strong on large power units
슈나이더 일렉트릭 프랑스 Premium; distribution automation ecosystem
히타치 에너지 Japan / Switzerland Premium; HVDC and grid-scale expertise
GE / Prolec USA / Mexico Mid-premium; NEMA-focused offering
Hyosung, Hyundai (Korea) Korea Mid-premium; strong utility track record
Chinese manufacturers (e.g., Subian) 중국 Value; IEC-compliant with routine test reports

Global brands like ABB, Siemens, Schneider Electric, and Hitachi Energy have decades of engineering heritage and their type-test documentation is flawless — this is why they are priced high. The difference in price is really there, but it is not only a matter of quality; the price includes overheads, brand profit, and local content requirements. Buyers in need of IEC 60076 compliance, complete routine test report, and dependable delivery at 30–50% lower cost will find their supplier among certified Chinese manufacturers. Jiangsu Subian Electric Power manufactures oil-filled transformers of various capacities from 10 kV to 110 kV with CRGO or amorphous core and provides routine test report with each shipment.

The Quotation Checklist

The Quotation Checklist

  • Complete model number and IEC 60076 standard reference.
  • Detailed losses: no-load losses (W), load losses (W) at 75 °C, and impedance (%).
  • Cooling classification (ONAN/ONAF) and raise in temperature limitations.
  • Nature and type of core material (CRGO or amorphous) used.
  • Range of taps and type of tap changer.
  • Accessories that already come with it or those that need to be purchased.
  • Availability of routine test report. Availability of type test certificate for similar model.
  • Warranty (generally 18-24 months) and place where after-sales service will be provided.
  • Payment terms (FOB/CFR/CIF).

Logistics, Customs, and Delivery

A transformer that is water resistant is a bulky item and needs to be treated as a liquid. Find out whether the country of delivery prohibits the entry of oil as there are such countries that do oppose oil deliveries. Hence, your manufacturing plant may either send the transformer without the oil or with an oil made from ester. You need to budget for the delivery of around 1500-6000 USD depending on the selected route. Plan for the estimated delivery times of about thirty to sixty days and longer timeframes in case of performance tests or customized voltage ratings. Indeed, ask the service provider whether the equipment can be shipped without oil or using nitrogen.

자주 묻는 질문

How much does a 1,000 kVA oil-filled transformer cost?

Approximately $18,000 to $38,000 FOB price for a standard ONAN, CRGO transformer of 10 to 35 kV rating with a test certificate. Use of amorphous core, on-load tap changer, or 35 kV insulation raises the cost by 20 to 40%. European brands are at the top of the scale while Chinese brands focusing on cost are at the lower end. The cost of transformers varies by level of specification, brands, and locations.

How long does an oil-filled transformer last?

Properly loading a transformer and performing oil testing once per year makes a life span of 25–40 years feasible. Aging of the insulation is driven by temperature and moisture therefore the insulation would be protected as long as the transformer oil remains dry and moisture content is kept below 30 ppm, and it is not overloaded for prolonged time over the IEC temperature rise limits.

What does “no-load loss” mean and why does it matter?

The no-load loss refers to the power consumed by a transformer’s core when it is energized. For example, a 400-kVA CRGO transformer has a no-load loss of about 600 to 700 watts whereas an amorphous transformer has a no-load loss of about 250 to 320 W. At a rate of $0.12 per kWh, every 100 W of no-load loss translates into approximately $105 consumed in one year which means that the 350 W energy requirement of an amorphous core transformer makes it pay for itself within a matter of 3 to 6 years depending on how lightly loaded the transformers are.

Can I buy a used oil-filled transformer to save money?

You absolutely can buy a used transformer but still consider it a risk in technical terms: before making the purchase and powering it up, the relevant testing (i.e. ratio testing, insulation resistance testing, oil breakdown voltage results, and DGA analysis) is best to be carried out. Plan to allocate about 10-20% of a new transformer price for laboratory tests, transformer oil analysis and treatment, gasket replacement, and possibly bushings change.

What documents should I request from the supplier?

As much as possible, make sure that you acquire the following: an itemized quote and IEC 60076 routine testing report, an oil test certificate, a design-type test certificate, an arrangement-and-installation drawing, and a quality certificate. For exports, the documents you will need to obtain are the commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading, and original certificate. When you negotiate, make sure to have all of these documents in writing before you start paying.

참고 문헌

결론

Purchasing an oil-filled transformer depends on five numbers; namely, the rating, the no-load loss, the load loss, the impedance, and the total cost per kVA. Choose the size of the transformer according to the peak demand at 70–85% of the maximum load and use economically valuable core materials depending on the load factor and the energy cost. Request routine test reports and check quotes on the part-by-part basis rather than the final price as FOB prices vary from $2,000 for 100 kVA to $80.000 for 2,500 kVA with a huge gap existing between well-known international manufacturing companies and other producers. Start by requesting an itemized quotation from a certified supplier such as 장쑤 수비안 전력, use this guide’s checklist to verify every line, and you will buy a transformer that pays for itself in reliable service for decades.