طلب عرض سعر
الأخبار

تم تسليم المحطة الفرعية الصينية الخاصة بالطاقة الشمسية التي طورتها شركة سوبين إلكترك رسميًا.

محطة طاقة شمسية بحجم 200 ميغاوات تقع على هضبة عاصفة في شمال غرب الصين كانت على وشك الاتصال بالشبكة ولكن كانت هناك مشكلة مع أحد مقاوليه. يحتاج العاكس للوصول إلى المحطة الفرعية عالية الجهد ولكن الطريق المؤدي إلى هناك يمر عبر ثلاثة كيلومترات من التضاريس الصعبة ويحتاج إلى إنجازه في غضون أسابيع. تم اتخاذ قرار بإرسال مجموعة من المحطات الفرعية المصنوعة خصيصًا من قبل شركة جيانغسو سوبين للطاقة الكهربائية إلى المحطة الشمسية المذكورة من أجل الاتصال بالشبكة في الوقت المحدد.

في هذه المقالة، يمكنك معرفة الفروقات بين المحطة الفرعية النموذجية المنتجة في الصين ونظيراتها المصممة من قبل مهندسين من أوروبا وأمريكا الشمالية. سيكون هناك الكثير من المعلومات المفيدة المضمنة، مثل خصائص الوحدة، وعملية الاختبار، وأسباب استخدام هذا النوع من المعدات المباعة للموردين.

معلم التسليم

تضمن إمداد المشروع الموصوف أعلاه اثنين وأربعين وحدة فرعية ضوئية محددة مزودة بمحولات 2000 كيلوفولت أمبير مع وظائف رفع الجهد (35 كيلوفولت / 0.69 كيلوفولت)، ووحدات RMU الصناعية على الشبكات، ولوحات مفاتيح منخفضة الجهد مع نهايات العاكس، ومرحلات رقمية للحماية، بالإضافة إلى أدوات للقياس والتشغيل الكامل. كانت كل مجموعة تخضع للاختبار النوعي في المصنع، وهي ارتفاع درجة الحرارة تحت ظروف التشغيل، ومقاومة الدائرة القصيرة، واختبار الجهد، بالإضافة إلى القدرة على تحمل تفريغ القوس الداخلي. كانت كل وحدة تحمل شهادة للاختبارات الروتينية، تغطي معايير GB، بالإضافة إلى أدوات كاملة لمقاول EPC لتسليمها إلى المالك.

إن إكمال تسليم مثل هذه المعالم له أهمية أكبر من مجرد المشروع. إنه يثبت أن نقطة الربط الكاملة والمعتمدة للطاقة الشمسية يمكن تصنيعها واختبارها، بدلاً من الحاجة إلى أعمال البناء من جانب البناء.

ما هي المحطة الفرعية الضوئية على الطراز الصيني؟

تم تطوير المحطة الفرعية الضوئية على الطراز الصيني نظرًا للسوق الشمسية المحلية الضخمة في الصين، مما استلزم توحيد تصميمات المحطات الفرعية من قبل صانعي المحطات الفرعية. تحمل المحطة الفرعية من النوع الصيني الخصائص التالية مقارنة بنظيراتها الأوروبية والأمريكية:

محطة العاكس المتكاملة: تم تصميم القسم منخفض الجهد حول مخرج العاكس، والذي عادة ما يكون بين 800 — 1,500 فولت تيار مستمر و400—690 فولت تيار متردد. قد يكون العاكس مصنوعًا في أوروبا أو أمريكا، مما يقلل من مسافات الكابلات نظرًا لأن العاكس غالبًا ما يكون موجودًا في نفس القاعدة أو الحاوية المجاورة.
هيكل موحد للجهد المتوسط/الجهد المنخفض: تخطيط ذو قسمين أو ثلاثة (أقسام الجهد المتوسط، المحول، أقسام الجهد المنخفض) بأبعاد معيارية، مما يسمح للمطورين بطلب نفس المحطة الفرعية في جميع الأوقات.
الامتثال المزدوج للمعايير: مصممة وفقًا لمعايير GB/T ومسموح بها بموجب IEC 62271-202 وIEC 60076.
نموذج التسليم السريع: بفضل توحيد التصميم، فإن جدول التصنيع أقصر - 10-16 أسبوعًا - والتكاليف أقل من تلك في أوروبا.
جاهز لرمز الشبكة: تحمل المرحلات الرقمية المدمجة وظيفة مكافحة العزلة، ووظائف تجاوز التيار الكهربائي والجهد/التردد الموجهة المعدة للسوق.

بالنسبة للمشترين الدوليين، فإن مصطلح “النمط الصيني” يعني نوعًا راسخًا من التصميم، يجمع بين ميزات تصميم المحطات الفرعية المدمجة والمسبقة الصنع والهندسة الفوتوفولطية المحددة، وبالتالي، يستحق النظر فيه جنبًا إلى جنب مع النماذج الأوروبية والأمريكية.

الهيكل والمكونات الرئيسية

حجرة المعدات الرئيسية التقييم النموذجي
حجرة جانب العاكس منخفض الجهد لوحة توزيع منخفضة الجهد، قواطع تيار متردد، واقيات من الصواعق، مرحلات حماية، نهايات العاكس 400–690 فولت، 2,000–4,000 أمبير
حجرة المحول محول رفع، احتواء الزيت، مراقبة درجة الحرارة، خيار تبريد بالهواء القسري 630–4,000 كيلوفولت أمبير، 35/0.69 كيلوفولت
حجرة جانب الشبكة متوسطة الجهد وحدة RMU معزولة صلبة أو SF6، خيار قاطع فراغ، محولات قياس CTs/VTs، واقيات 10–40.5 كيلوفولت، 630 أمبير
التحكم والمساعدات إمداد تيار مستمر، سخانات، SCADA/RTU، روابط الاتصالات، التحكم في التكثف

الخصائص الإنشائية لتطبيقات الطاقة الشمسية تشمل منحنيات تخفيض الحمل المحسوبة لظروف درجات الحرارة المحيطة العالية (حتى 50 درجة مئوية)، تصميم محول قادر على التدوير الحراري يوميًا، تهوية مصفاة للغبار للأماكن الجافة، ونظام حماية من التآكل المستخدم في المناطق الصحراوية والساحلية. تسمح هذه التفاصيل لوحدة بالعمل بكفاءة لمدة 25 عامًا تحت ظروف دورات شمسية يومية.

لماذا تحتاج محطات الطاقة الشمسية إلى وحدة محددة للطاقة الشمسية

تشير أربعة عوامل إلى أن محطة الطاقة الشمسية يجب ألا تعتمد على محطة توزيع عامة.
أولاً، سيؤثر نمط الحمل في تركيب الطاقة الشمسية على تحميل المحول بسبب مستويات الإشعاع الشمسي التي ستصل إلى ذروتها عند الظهر وتنخفض تقريبًا إلى الصفر خلال الليل. إذا لم يأخذ تصميم منشأة الطاقة ذلك في الاعتبار، فإن العزل سيتآكل بشكل أسرع من المعتاد بسبب التدوير الحراري المستمر.
ثانيًا، تحدد لوائح الشبكة متطلبات بشأن مخططات مكافحة العزلة، وحماية التيار الكهربائي الموجه، وتجاوز الجهد والتردد، بما في ذلك أوقات الانتظار وخصائص الوقت-التيار، التي يصعب تحقيقها باستخدام مرحلات توزيع قياسية.
ثالثًا، تعتبر معدات الطاقة التفاعلية ضرورية لضمان الجهد المناسب عبر خط الشبكة من خلال توفير الطاقة التفاعلية المنظمة للشبكة.
رابعًا، يتم القياس عند نقطة الربط لتركيب الطاقة الشمسية ويجب أن يتوافق مع فئات الدقة المحددة (0.2s/0.5s) مع معالجة الوثائق الكاملة لـ SCADA.

تجمع أجهزة الإرسال المعتمدة على الطاقة الشمسية جميع المجالات الأربعة للتكنولوجيا. هذا ما تفعله معدات Subian، لذا يمكن تسليمها دون تخصيص في الموقع.

النمط الصيني مقابل النمط الأوروبي مقابل النمط الأمريكي الشمالي

العامل النمط الصيني النمط الأوروبي النمط الأمريكي الشمالي
المعيار الأساسي GB/T + IEC 62271-202 IEC 62271-202 IEEE C57 / UL
تكامل العاكس شائع على قاعدة واحدة حاوية منفصلة عادةً محطة منفصلة عادةً
التصنيف النموذجي 630–4,000 ك.ف.أ 630–2,500 ك.ف.أ 75–5,000 kVA مثبتة على قاعدة
Voltage levels 10–40.5 kV / 400–690 V 10–36 kV / 400–690 V 15–35 kV / 480–690 V
الحاوية IP54, skid or cabinet IP54, cabinet Tamper-resistant cabinet
Price level Lowest cost tier Premium tier Premium tier
وقت التسليم 10–16 weeks 16–28 weeks 20–35 weeks

Every style is effective for its market. The Chinese version excels at integration density, price, and lead time. Meanwhile, the European and North American approaches have local qualifications and service. For global solar projects where price and time are the most important, the Chinese-style solar station is the most attractive.

Typical Specifications

Representative specification for the delivered Subian PV substation unit:

المعامل القيمة النموذجية
Transformer rating 2,000 kVA, oil-immersed, ONAN
نسبة الجهد 35 kV / 0.69 kV (10/20/33 kV options)
مجموعة المتجهات Dyn11 or Dyn5
فقدان بدون تحميل ~2.2–3.0 kW
Load loss at 75°C ~16–20 kW
جهد المقاومة 6%–8%
LV switchgear 2,500–4,000 A ACB, inverter terminations
MV switchgear Solid-insulated or SF6 RMU, 20–25 kA/3s
الحماية Numerical relay: 50/51, 50N/51N, 27/59, 81, anti-islanding, directional
Metering Class 0.5s or 0.2s, CTs/VTs
الحاوية IP54, hot-dip galvanized base, anti-corrosion coating
Ambient design Up to 50°C with derating curve
المعايير GB/T + IEC 62271-202 + IEC 60076 + IEC 60529

Standards and Grid-Code Compliance

معيار النطاق Relevance
IEC 62271-202 Prefabricated transformer substations Complete-unit design, enclosure, type testing
IEC 60076 Power transformers Transformer ratings, losses, tests
IEC 60529 IP enclosure protection IP54/IP55 outdoor ratings
GB/T 17467 Chinese prefabricated substation standard Domestic design basis in China
IEEE 1547 / EN 50549 Grid interconnection (regional) Configured anti-islanding and ride-through

Buyers should confirm which grid-code settings ship with the relays and request a relay coordination study for the site. The same hardware can often meet EN 50549 (Europe), IEEE 1547 (North America), and various national codes with a firmware/settings change.

Factory Testing and Documentation

All units received through the delivery process went through a complete factory test program.

The transformers were examined (in part and completely) in compliance with IEC 60076, which included the following tests: ratio; winding resistance; losses; impedance; and dielectric tests.

In addition to the standard transformer inspections, the complete unit underwent routine type tests according to IEC 62271-202. The testing included during operation tests such as: temperature rise with housing; short circuit resistance to internal arc; and dielectric.

The switchgear also underwent routine tests, including mechanical operation tests; contact resistance; insulation tests; and protection function tests.

In addition to these routine tests, protection relays were checked to ensure that their configuration settings conformed to the project grid codes.

Before the shipment, each unit was inspected to confirm that they complied with all requirements, including: construction; terminals; level of oil; painting; and documentation compliance.

Every unit came with a routine report; type testing report; test reports for the used materials; and a full package of documentation so that they would have everything necessary for the end users.

Costs and Price Ranges

Indicative prices for complete PV-specific substation units in the Chinese-style configuration (step-up transformer, MV and LV switchgear, protection, metering, IP54 enclosure):

التصنيف Voltage Class السعر النموذجي (دولار أمريكي) Lead Time
630–1,000 kVA 10–35 kV $12,000–$25,000 10–14 weeks
1,250–2,000 kVA 10–35 kV $16,000–$35,000 10–16 weeks
2,500–3,150 kVA 10–40.5 kV $30,000–$60,000 12–18 weeks
3,550–4,000 kVA 10–40.5 kV $45,000–$90,000 14–20 weeks

Add 15–30% for stainless-steel or high-corrosion enclosures, 10–20% for dry-type transformers, and $1,500–$5,000 for advanced relays, class 0.2s metering, and full SCADA. Prices are FOB indicative and vary with specification and region.

Top Brands & Price Comparison

العلامة التجارية Country Strength Indicative Price — 2,000 kVA (USD)
شنايدر إلكتريك France Integrated solutions, global service $38,000–$60,000
Siemens Germany Digital grid, utility references $40,000–$65,000
ABB / Hitachi Energy Switzerland Broad portfolio, strong solar references $38,000–$62,000
Sungrow / Huawei الصين Inverter + station packages $32,000–$58,000
شركة جيانغسو سوبين للطاقة الكهربائية الصين Chinese-style PV substations, IEC/GB certification, OEM $16,000–$35,000

The major players in Europe and the makers of inverters join forces with local teams of support and compliance teams to make substations appealing for major bids. Jiangsu Subian Electric Power brings to the table the PV substation in full Chinese style with step-up transformers, MV/LV switchgear, grid code protection, and SCADA-ready metering at 40-55% of European prices, including factory-testing, certification in GB/T and IEC, and OEM customization. This combination of testing, density-integrated solutions, and price sustainability guarantees that Subian ranks high on the list of candidates for the tenders run by EPC industries that embrace various solar projects.

How to Specify and Buy

To get the appropriate output of your inverter AC, sum the AC inverter output(kVA) with 10 – 20% margin considering environmental derating factor.
To ensure a smooth project setup, check with utility company in advance the export voltage as well as connection point.
Decide transformer type – oil-immersed for open ground units and dry-type for limited space or fire sensitive locations.
Confirm with utility specifications of grid code – times for anti-islanding, ride-through and reactive power according to your country` laws.
Request for tests for complete unit operations in accordance with requirements provided in IEC 62271-202.
For underwater or especially important projects, ask for the relay coordination project in case you have more than 1 MW of power output.
Select the company based on evaluated operations cost of 25 years instead of cost incurred for getting the generator.
Confirm local resources and company support.

الأسئلة المتكررة

What is a Chinese-style PV substation?

It is a factory-assembled MV/LV substation purpose-built for solar plants, developed for China’s high-volume domestic market and now exported. It integrates a step-up transformer (630–4,000 kVA), MV switchgear, LV inverter-side switchgear, grid-code protection, and metering in one IP54 enclosure per IEC 62271-202, often with the inverter station on the same skid.

How much does a Chinese-style PV substation cost?

Complete units range from $12,000–$25,000 (630–1,000 kVA) to $45,000–$90,000 (3,550–4,000 kVA). This is roughly 40–55% below European pricing for comparable scope. Stainless enclosures add 15–30%, dry-type transformers add 10–20%, and SCADA adds $1,500–$5,000. Prices are FOB indicative and vary by specification and region.

What tests should I require before accepting delivery?

Require transformer routine tests per IEC 60076 (ratio, winding resistance, losses, dielectric), switchgear mechanical and insulation tests, and the IEC 62271-202 complete-unit type tests — temperature rise with the enclosure fitted, short-circuit withstand, and internal arc. For export, add a factory test witness and pre-shipment inspection.

Is the Chinese-style design compliant with international standards?

Yes. The units are built to GB/T national standards and tested to IEC 62271-202, IEC 60076, and IEC 60529. Protection relays ship with grid-code settings configurable for EN 50549, IEEE 1547, or national codes, and metering meets class 0.5s/0.2s accuracy requirements.

How long is the lead time for a full delivery?

Standard ratings ship in 10–16 weeks; larger units (2,500–4,000 kVA) take 14–20 weeks. Because the Chinese-style design is standardized, production slots are shorter than bespoke European builds. Confirm slots in writing early, especially for multi-unit programs.

المراجع

الخاتمة

The introduction of Subian’s facility-specific substations in the market represents a significant milestone on the way to the establishment of the supply of solar balance of plants. The new facility represents a fully certified delivery point for solar substations, whose essential components — transformers, switchgear, protection, and metering — are manufactured, tested, and delivered as standard equipment. This means that both project developers and contractors must keep their schedules and reduce costs with no compromise on the site quality.
The basic novelties include:
– New types of Chinese PV substations combine converter-connected transformers and LV, MV switchgear into one tested piece of equipment.
– Trailed devices must pass IEC 62271-202 tests and comply with the requirements of the grid code.
– Their price range varies from $12,000 to $90,000 depending on the rating, which is 40–55% lower than that of similar European equipment.
– It is important to compare the losses and total cost over 25 years and agree on delivery time in advance.
– Compare the brands — Schneider, Siemens, and ABB against approved manufacturers like Jiangsu Subian Electric Power.

For PV substation pricing, specifications, and export support, contact Jiangsu Subian Electric Power at www.subian-electric.com.