طلب عرض سعر
الأخبار

ما هو محول دلتا واي وكيف يعمل؟

هل سبق لك أن صادفت لوحة اسم محول تظهر Dyn11 وتساءلت عما تعنيه الحروف والأرقام؟ إذا كانت الإجابة نعم، فأنت تنظر إلى المحول دلتا-واي، الذي يعد الأكثر شيوعًا في أنظمة التوزيع حول العالم. عندما يُكلف المهندس بتشغيل محطة توزيع جديدة أو مصنع صناعي، سيواجه هذا المحول في تقريبًا كل تصميم من تصاميم التخطيط. ستقدم هذه المقالة تعريفًا لـ محول دلتا-واي, ، وجوهر الاتصال من حيث الفولتية والانزياح الطوري، ومزاياه على الأنواع الأخرى من الاتصالات، وكيفية اختيار المحولات بشكل صحيح لمشاريعك.

ما هو محول دلتا-واي؟

من حيث الطوبولوجيا، فإن محول دلتا-واي يقع ضمن فئة المحولات ثلاثية الطور مع لفات الجانب العالي الجهد (HV) مصممة على شكل دلتا ولفات الجانب المنخفض الجهد (LV) مصممة على شكل واي. تتضمن تكوين دلتا توصيل كل لفافة من طرف إلى طرف مما يخلق حلقة مثلثية مغلقة، بينما في تكوين واي؛ يتم توصيل أحد طرفي كل من لفات LV في نقطة محايدة مشتركة. عادةً ما يتم أخذ المحايد واي إلى طرف رابع، وهو ما يعنيه الاسم Dyn، مما يدل على أن الجانب HV له تكوين دلتا، بينما الجانب LV له واي بينما يشير n إلى المحايد. يؤدي الجمع بين التكوينين إلى محول دلتا-واي الذي يوفر المزايا التي تقدمها التكوينات الاثنين. على سبيل المثال؛ تخدم توصيل دلتا الجانب الرئيسي من خلال تقديم وسيلة يمكن من خلالها التعامل مع تيارات ثانوية غير مؤرضة مع احتواء تدفق التوافقي الثالث. من ناحية أخرى، تساعد توصيل واي في استقرار النقاط المحايدة للأحمال أحادية الطور وتوفير تأريض للنظام.

كيف يعمل اتصال دلتا-واي

من الأفضل البدء بتحليل جانب واي لأنه يعطي الفولتية التي تراها المعدات. حيث أن كل لفافة طور تمتد من طرف الخط إلى نقطة المحايدة في اتصال واي، فإن فولتية الطور (فولتية اللف) تُعطى كـ √3 (1.732) وفقًا لفولتية الخط إلى الخط. يحتوي نظام ثلاثي الطور بجهد 0.4 كيلوفولت على فولتية طور أقل من 0.4/1.732 = 0.23 كيلوفولت (أو 230 فولت). هذه هي بالضبط السبب وراء تقديم IEC للجهد المنخفض 230/400 فولت. يحمل السلك المحايد تيارًا زائدًا أثناء الأحمال أحادية الطور غير المتوازنة.

يحتوي جانب دلتا على ثلاث لفات متصلة في حلقة، وهنا، فإن فولتية الخط إلى الخط هي فولتية الطور (اللف) بسبب غياب أي تقسيم √3 أو محايد. تشكل الحلقة حلقة مغلقة تسمح بتداول تيار التسلسل الصفري والتوافقي الثالث في تصميم دلتا. ميزة وجود اتصال دلتا هي أنه لا يسمح لتشويه التوافقي الثالث بالتأثير على مستوى الإمداد. أيضًا، تحدث تحويل الفولتية في الوحدة وفقًا لنسبة اللفات، وهو ما يجعلها مختلفة عن اتصال واي، بينما يقدم ترتيب دلتا دائمًا انزياح طور ثابت، أي 30°.

النظام فولتية الخط إلى الخط فولتية الطور (واي) العلاقة
خدمة الجهد المنخفض IEC 400 فولت 230 فولت 400 / 1.732
الجهد المنخفض IEC، المملكة المتحدة 415 فولت 240 فولت 415 / 1.732
خدمة الجهد المنخفض في الولايات المتحدة 208 فولت 120 فولت 208 / 1.732
الصناعة الأمريكية 480 فولت 277 فولت 480 / 1.732
جانب دلتا (بدون محايد) يساوي جهد الطور لا يوجد قسمة 1.732

مجموعات المتجهات: Dyn11، Dyn5، وما تعنيه

يوفر رمز تدوين مجموعة المتجهات دلالة على العلاقة بين الأطوار وطريقة الاتصال. D تشير إلى أن لفافة الجهد العالي متصلة بنمط دلتا؛ y تعني أن لفافة الجهد المنخفض متصلة بنمط واي؛ n تشير إلى أن طرف خط المحايد للجهد المنخفض قد تم إخراجه. الرقم في تدوين مجموعة المتجهات يدل على الفرق في الطور للجهد المنخفض بالنسبة للجهد العالي من حيث مضاعفات 30° كما في الساعة. إذا كانت مجموعة المتجهات Dyn11، فإن جهد الخط في نظام الجهد المنخفض يسبق ذلك في نظام الجهد العالي بمقدار 11*30° = 330° (أو يتأخر بمقدار 30°)؛ في Dyn5، يتقدم بمقدار 150°. الأرقام المستخدمة، سواء كانت 11 أو 5، لها دلالة كبيرة عندما تعمل المحولات بالتوازي أو عندما تكون العلاقة بين الأطوار مطلوبة لنمط حماية المحول. أحيانًا سيكون من الممكن توصيل محولين دلتا-واي في التوازي فقط في حالة تطابق مجموعات المتجهات وتسلسلات الأطوار. من المهم التحقق من المجموعة وتأكيدها في مواصفات الطلب وكذلك في تقرير الاختبار، حيث على سبيل المثال، لن يعمل نظام المحول Dyn11 بالتوازي مع نظام المحول Dyn5.

رقم الساعة إزاحة الطور الاستخدام الشائع
0 بنوك واي-واي ودلتا-دلتا
1 30° (الجهد المنخفض يتأخر) دلتا-واي، بعض البنوك في أمريكا الشمالية
5 150° دلتا-واي، مخططات تأريض خاصة
6 180° واي-واي معكوس، متغيرات متعرجة
11 330° (الجهد المنخفض يتقدم 30°) معيار توزيع دلتا-واي

الميزات والفوائد الرئيسية

الميزة فائدة
محايد جانب الواي يزود الأحمال أحادية الطور ويوفر مرجع تأريض
حلقة دلتا الرئيسية يدور تيارات التسلسل الصفري والثالثة، مما يحمي الإمداد
إزاحة الطور 30° علاقة طور قياسية وقابلة للتنبؤ للتشغيل المتوازي
تحمل الحمل غير المتوازن Mixed single-phase and three-phase loads cause less voltage imbalance
Grounding flexibility Neutral can be solidly earthed or connected through an earthing impedance

Delta-Wye vs. Other Connections

Connection Neutral available Third-harmonic handling تحمل الحمل غير المتوازن الاستخدام الشائع
Delta-wye (Dyn11) Yes (LV) Good — delta loop circulates it جيد Distribution, industrial supply
Wye-wye (Yyn0) Yes (both sides) Poor without tertiary winding ضعيفة Rarely used alone in three-phase
Delta-delta (Dd0) لا جيد Poor — no LV neutral Industrial loads, no grounding need
Wye-delta (Yd11) No (LV delta) جيد جيد Step-up in generation

Delta wye is the only widely adopted connection which gives you a grounded neutral on the load side and harmonic mitigation on the supply side. Wye wye, without the third winding, will have some neutral displacement and third harmonic distortion for unbalanced loads. Delta delta does not have any neutral at all. So, in case the load needs 230/400 V four-wire supply, delta wye is going to be your connection of choice almost invariably.

Common Applications

  • Substations that decrease 35 kV or 10 kV to 0.4 kV for the supply of four-wire systems in the commercial field and industry. Manufacturing companies needing three-phase electric power (for motors and compressors) and the neutral for lighting and controlling devices. Renewable energy projects where the neutral reference and harmonics are contained at the inverter cluster output by means of the transformer on the collector side. Construction of plant operations that require grounded supply in accordance with safety standards. Utility systems that create a delta-wye unit sometimes by means of the own grounding transformer.

Typical Specifications

التصنيف (kVA) نسبة الجهد مجموعة المتجهات المقاومة Indicative price (US$)
100 10/0.4 kV دين11 4% $3,000–$6,000
315 10/0.4 kV دين11 4% $5,500–$10,000
630 10/0.4 kV دين11 4.5–6% $9,000–$16,000
1,000 35/0.4 kV دين11 6% $14,000–$25,000
2,500 35/0.4 kV دين11 6–8% $28,000–$45,000

Prices are indicative FOB for oil-immersed units with standard loss levels; dry-type cast resin versions run about 20–40% higher at the same rating. Confirm impedance against your protection scheme, because it governs fault current and discrimination.

How to Choose the Right Unit

  1. Confirm the vector group. Dyn11 for most distribution duties; Dyn5 where the network requires a different phase relationship. State it on the order.
  2. Match the kVA to the load. Size from the connected load, the largest starting load, and 10–20% growth margin.
  3. Fix the voltage ratio. 35/0.4 kV, 10/0.4 kV, or 11/0.4 kV depending on your primary network and LV panel voltage.
  4. Decide the earthing arrangement. Solid neutral earthing is simplest; use a neutral earthing resistor (NER) where fault-current limits are required.
  5. Check the impedance for protection coordination. A 4–6% impedance is typical; higher values limit fault current but raise voltage regulation.
  6. Choose insulation and cooling for the site. Oil-immersed outdoors, dry-type cast resin indoors; ONAN standard, ONAF for high load factors.
  7. Require IEC 60076 compliance. Confirm insulation levels, temperature rise, and short-circuit withstand, and request the routine test report.

العلامات التجارية الرائدة ونطاقات الأسعار

العلامة التجارية الدولة Product focus نطاق السعر الإرشادي (US$)
ABB سويسرا/السويد Distribution and industrial delta-wye units $4,000–$60,000
سيمنز ألمانيا IEC distribution transformers $3,500–$55,000
شنايدر إلكتريك فرنسا Dry-type and cast resin units $3,000–$45,000
هيتاشي للطاقة سويسرا Utility-grade distribution transformers $4,500–$70,000
إيتون الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية North American distribution units $2,500–$42,000
شركة جيانغسو سوبين للطاقة الكهربائية الصين Oil-immersed and dry-type, custom vector groups $3,000–$45,000

The mentioned prices are not fixed and can vary among manufacturers based on the quality of the products as well as damage and equipment used. Well-known companies that make delta/wye transformers include ABB, Schneider Electric, Siemens, Hitachi Energy and Eaton. The documentation of these companies serves as an excellent point of reference for specifications. Those who are interested in getting delta/wye transformers manufactured according to IEC 60076 standards at better prices can buy wick transformers from Jiangsu Subian Electric Power Co., Ltd. This company manufactures oil (湿型) and dry (干型) type delta-wye transformers in all capacities starting from small distribution units up to several MVA and with various vector groups including Dyn11 and Dyn5. Jiangsu Subian Electric Power Co., Ltd. uses high-quality oriented steel and copper for their transformers and can provide full testing documentation and necessary support for their exports.Review the product range on the شركة Subian Electric.

الأسئلة المتكررة

Why is the delta-wye connection so common in distribution?

The benefit that comes from this connection is the ability to provide everything at once: neutral grounding on low-voltage for single-phase loads and earthing; the ability to make a delta loop on high-voltage side that traps third-harmonic and zero-sequence currents, and a reasonable degree of resistance to unbalanced loads. No other connection has those three features, and that is the reason why Dyn11 has been chosen for distribution transformers in the voltage range from 10 kV down to 0.4 kV.

What does Dyn11 mean on a transformer nameplate?

D shows that the high-voltage winding is in a delta connection, y lets us know that the low-voltage winding is in a wye (or star) connection, and n indicates that the low-voltage neutral is out. The 11 indicates clock hour: this means that LV line voltage leads HV line voltage by 330 degrees (this is equivalent to lagging LV line voltage by 30 degrees), which gives us the characteristic of the delta-wye connection—30-degree phase shift.

Why is there a 30° phase shift in a delta-wye transformer?

The transformation is a result of the changes in the connections of the windings on the two sides. For the wye connection, the line voltage phasor is the difference between two phase voltages which are separated by 120 degrees, while for the delta connection, it is equal to the voltage of one phase. By comparing the two line voltages, one can find out that the angle between the phasors is 30 degrees, which is the reason why delta-wye transformer is referred to as 11 or 5 (30 or 150 degrees).

Can a delta-wye transformer handle unbalanced loads?

Quite well. When delta type connections are present in a primary winding, unbalance current in the secondary winding will flow through the delta network and be suppressed. This makes this type of connection favorable when utilizing a combination of single phase and three phase supplies. In situations of high imbalance it is essential that the system is properly rated and the neutral current accounted for.

Does Subian manufacture delta-wye transformers for export?

Indeed! Jiangsu Subian Electric Power can supply delta-wye transformers according to IEC 60076 with the vector group, capacity, and voltage ratio you need, and also provides routine testing reports and optional third-party inspections for international jobs. The factory is capable of supplying either oil-immersed or dry type construction for typical distribution classes.

المراجع

الخاتمة

it combines a grounded wye secondary suitable for single-phase loads with an earth connection with a primary delta winding capable of performing harmonic suppression and absorbing unbalanced currents, at the same time allowing for a 30-degree phase shift. To ensure the success of using such transformers, the right combination of the following five elements should be achieved: the specification of the vector group (typically Dyn11), the determination of the transformer kVA based on load studies, the identification of voltage ratio matching the network, the selection of earthing mode, as well as the conformance of all specifications to the requirements of the IEC 60076 standard and the availability of testing documentation.Confirm your vector group and load data with the team through the الموقع الرسمي to receive a specification-matched quotation.