견적 요청
뉴스

중국 도매 전력 폴 변압기란 무엇인가

방글라데시의 발전소 구매자는 시장 마을로의 삼상 연결을 확장하기 위해 800개의 폴 변압기를 구매하는 정부 프로젝트를 방금 획득했습니다. 매개변수는 명확합니다 — 변압기는 100 kVA 전력, 11/0.4 kV, Dyn11, 구리 권선이어야 하지만, 구매를 위한 자금은 현지 딜러에 따르면 충분하지 않습니다. 제조업체에 전화한 지 몇 주 후, 구매자는 Alibaba 검색 결과에서 자주 사용되는 용어를 발견합니다: 중국 도매 폴 변압기. 그는 이 유형의 제품이 무엇을 의미하는지, 그의 프로젝트 조건과 어떻게 일치하는지, 예산 한도 내에서 좋은 장비를 구매하는 방법을 알아내고 싶어합니다.

이 기사는 수입업자와 유틸리티 회사에 중국 도매 폴 변압기 시장에 대한 자세한 정보를 제공하며, 용어의 의미, 이 이름 뒤에 있는 기준, 시장에서 이용 가능한 다양한 구성 및 등급, 현실적인 가격, 그리고 프로젝트의 실행이 손실로 이어지지 않도록 보장하기 위한 공장 평가 방법에 대한 정보를 포함합니다.

중국 도매 전력 폴 변압기 정의

중국 도매 전력 폴 변압기”라는 용어는 유틸리티 폴에 설치되는 일반적인 오일 절연 변압기를 나타냅니다. 이는 중국 제조업체가 도매 가격으로 고객에게 대량으로 공급합니다. 이 문구의 또 다른 주요 의미는 “도매”라는 용어입니다: 유틸리티 회사, 농촌 전력화 위원회 대리인, EPC 계약자 및 유통업체는 이 변압기를 대량(즉, 컨테이너 단위로) 구매하지만, 주택 소유자는 그렇지 않습니다.

작동 원리에 있어, 이는 전기 폴 라인을 통해 공급되는 전압을 감소시킴으로써 다른 모든 변압기와 같이 작동합니다. 1차 공급선에서 제공되는 초기 전류는 중간 전압을 가지며, IEC 시장에서는 11 kV, 15 kV, 22 kV 및 33 kV 범위 내에서 변동하고, 북미 시장에서는 7.2 kV 및 14.4 kV와 같습니다. 변압기는 고전압 도체를 지지하는 팔에 부착되어 있으며, 한쪽에는 퓨즈 컷아웃 및 낙뢰 방지 장치가 연결되고, 다른 쪽에는 고객에게 서비스를 제공하는 저전압 전력선이 있습니다.

이 변압기를 제조하는 데 사용되는 기술은 전 세계적으로 표준화되어 있어 이러한 변압기를 도매로 구매할 수 있습니다. 이 변압기에서 제공되는 독점적인 기능은 없습니다. 사실, 생산된 변압기의 우수성은 효율성, 손실 및 제조 공정의 품질에 따라 달라집니다.

구조: 탱크 내부의 구성 요소

폴 변압기의 해부학을 이해하면 견적서를 읽고 사양 오류를 비싼 비용이 발생하기 전에 잡을 수 있습니다. 주요 구성 요소는 다음과 같습니다:

구성 요소 재료 / 디자인 왜 중요한가
코어 결정성 실리콘 강철(CRGO) 적층 또는 비정질 금속 무부하(철) 손실 결정
1차 권선 구리 또는 알루미늄, 층 또는 디스크 권선 부하 손실 및 단락 강도 결정
2차 권선 구리 또는 알루미늄 동일 — 내구성을 위해 구리가 선호됨
절연 크래프트 종이 + 광물유 (IEC 60296) 유전 강도, 수명 기대치
탱크 용접 강철, 부식 방지 처리 기상 밀폐성, 유량, 열 방사
부싱 도자기 또는 폴리머, HV 및 LV 외부 절연, 크리페이지 거리
탭 체인저 오프 회로, ±2×2.5% 또는 ±5% 현장 조건에 맞는 전압 조정
액세서리 오일 보존기 또는 밀폐형, 통풍구, 배수 밸브, 명판 유지보수 및 식별

전기 기계 사양에서 두 가지 선택이 비용 및 성능 결정에 주요한 역할을 합니다. 첫 번째 선택은 구리 대 알루미늄 권선의 사용과 관련이 있습니다. 구리는 부하 손실 및 단락 내성을 개선하지만 일반적으로 재료 비용을 약 10-15% 증가시킵니다. 두 번째 선택은 기존 CRGO 코어 대 비정질 코어입니다. 비정질 금속의 사용은 무부하 손실을 약 70-80% 감소시킬 수 있어 효율성이 중요한 경우 매력적이지만, 초기 비용을 약 15-25% 증가시킵니다.

표준 정격 및 전압 클래스

중국 제조 유닛은 잘 알려진 정격 범위를 가지고 있으며, 수입하는 사람들에게 긍정적인 소식은 이 범위가 국제 규정에 잘 맞는다는 것입니다. 가장 일반적인 주문 크기와 가장 전형적인 응용 프로그램은 아래에 제시되어 있습니다.

등급 위상 전압 비율 예시 일반적으로 제공되는 부하
5–15 kVA 1 2/0.24 kV, 14.4/0.24 kV 1–5 단독 주택 또는 소규모 농장
25–50 kVA 1 또는 3 11/0.4 kV, 22/0.4 kV 12–50 가구
75–100 kVA 1 또는 3 11/0.4 kV, 33/0.4 kV 60–120 가구 또는 소규모 상점 클러스터
150–250 kVA 3 11/0.4 kV, 33/0.4 kV 시장 도시 중심, 소규모 산업
315–500 kVA 3 11/0.4 kV, 22/0.4 kV Larger commercial zones, boreholes, mills

Voltage classes are supposed to be compatible with the corresponding system. The transformer is meant to operate at 11 kV but it is inappropriate to use the same transformer for energizing a 33kV line. This is the reason why we need to pay attention to the primary voltage, range of taps, and vector group at the first stages of investigation.

Single-Phase vs Three-Phase Configurations

Your distribution system, rather than your choice, determines phase configuration. While Africa, Asia, the Middle East, and most of Europe operate with three-phase medium-voltage distribution lines and three-phase transformers that provide 400/230 V, North America and part of Latin America utilize the single-phase medium-voltage distribution system and 120/240 V split-phase transformers.

측면 단상 기둥 변압기 삼상 기둥 변압기
Typical ratings 5–167 kVA 15–500 kVA
LV output 120/240 V split or 240 V 400/230 V
Weight (100 kVA) ≈ 380–450 kg ≈ 700–900 kg
Price (100 kVA, FOB China) $800–$1,500 $1,400–$2,400
최적 Low-density rural, US-style grids Three-phase rural/urban LV networks
Failure impact Affects one phase / fewer customers Affects all three phases

Three-phase systems are heavier and need a better pole and crossarm compared to single-phase systems which are lighter and easier to deal with. If an emergency happens, it is possible to temporarily feed three-phase systems using one phase, but that must be implemented in the design and cannot be improvised in practice.

Standards, Nameplate, and Test Reports

The single most important document in a wholesale transaction is the nameplate, because every number on it is a contractual commitment. A compliant nameplate for a three-phase unit typically reads:

  • Rated power: 100 kVA, ONAN
  • Voltage ratio: 11,000 ± 2×2.5% / 400–433 V
  • Vector group: Dyn11
  • Short-circuit impedance: 4.0–4.5% (IEC 60076-5)
  • No-load loss: ≤ 210 W; Load loss at 75°C: ≤ 1,600 W
  • Impulse withstand: 75 kVp (IEC 60076-3)
  • Winding temperature rise: ≤ 65 K average (IEC 60076-2)
  • Standard: IEC 60076 series; year of manufacture; serial number

The applicable regulatory standards for shipments to the USA are IEEE C57.12.00, C57.12.20 and, wherever applicable, NEMA TP-1 efficiency depending on the states involved. The purchase contract must indicate the losses, which should not exceed nameplate values, providing also for liquidated damages. Routine test certificates are supplied with every shipment and specific reports (for impulse and temperature rise tests) are issued from a certified laboratory once per design.

Wholesale Price Structure and Tiers

As soon as you know how factories come up with quotations, prices are clear. Driver costs include things like oil, labor, copper, and CRGO steel — metal costs fluctuate the prices every day, so you must indicate the quote validity duration. Typical wholesale prices of Chinese factories:

Rating and type FOB price (China) Container capacity Typical production time
15 kVA single-phase $350–$600 ≈ 100–120 pcs / 40-ft 30–45 days
50 kVA single-phase $650–$1,000 ≈ 70–90 pcs / 40-ft 30–50 days
100 kVA single-phase $800–$1,500 ≈ 40–60 pcs / 40-ft 35–55 days
50 kVA three-phase $1,500–$2,600 ≈ 40–60 pcs / 40-ft 35–60 days
100 kVA three-phase $1,400–$2,400 ≈ 20–40 pcs / 40-ft 40–60 days
250 kVA three-phase $3,200–$5,500 ≈ 10–20 pcs / 40-ft 45–70 days

Two cautionary notes concern price comparisons. Firstly, it is critical to ensure that the items compared are the same: i.e. copper versus aluminum windings, CRGO versus amorphous core, accessories delivered, and testing scope should be compared. Secondly, landed cost – freight, insurance, import duty, inspection, port handling – usually accounts for extra 25-45% on top of the FOB price; therefore, for instance, the unit that costs $2,000 will arrive at about $2,600 – $2,900. Thus, a unit with a low FOB price might not be the cheapest overall.

How to Buy Safely: Factory Screening

When it comes to wholesale importing of concentrates, you may end up with a bad batch, which negates your entire shipment, leading to failure in your electrification program. Consequently, you should shortlist suppliers based on the following checklist:

Legal and export records: Your suppliers must provide proof of their business license, export history as well as their references.

Type test reports: This includes certified type test reports IEC 60076 covering impulse, temperature rise as well as short-circuit withstand tests.

Factory audit: Request for a video tour or a third-party audit covering the winding process, tank fabrication process, oil handling as well as the heat-run test.

Loss verification: Ensure that you include contractual agreements stating the amount of losses as well as penalties in case of any discrepancies. If possible, you could also include witness tests in the agreement.

Pre-shipment inspection: Inspect your supplier’s samples through one of the international organizations such as SGS, BV or TüV and ensure that the losses, ratio as well as oil quality are in check.

Payment terms: Export business usually involves making payments whereby 30% is paid in advance and the remaining 70% upon receiving the shipping documents. Avoid making 100% prepayment, especially to new suppliers.

Reputable Chinese suppliers would not mind any scrutiny, since they are not affected by the fly-by-night workshops that may offer fraudulent supply of equipment at cheaper prices.

Top Brands and Pricing Comparison

It is interesting to compare the market of pole transformers in the international sector with that in China. The prices provided in this section should be referenced for a 100 kVA three-phase unit according to the FOB pricing system. Prices will differ according to different configuration and copper prices.

Brand / source 국가 100 kVA price range Positioning
ABB 스위스 $4,200–$6,500 Premium global brand, wide service network
지멘스 독일 $4,000–$6,800 Strong in Europe, Middle East, Asia
슈나이더 일렉트릭 프랑스 $3,800–$6,200 Integrated LV/MV ecosystem
히타치 에너지 스위스/일본 $4,500–$7,000 Utility-grade reliability reputation
이튼 아일랜드/미국 $3,500–$5,800 Common in Americas for distribution units
TBEA / China XD Electric 중국 $1,600–$2,800 대규모 국가 지원 제조업체
장쑤 수비안 전력 중국 $1,400–$2,400 Export-focused, IEC-tested, flexible MOQs

Leading international companies like ABB, Siemens, Schneider Electric, and Hitachi Energy have brought their years of experience from their operations around the globe, as well as their engineers in each of the countries and their certification history to utility projects supported by donor funds. Although they charge a premium that is two to three times higher than local makers, they justify the price with their associated services.

Meanwhile, 장쑤 수비안 전력 has a ways to offer the same type of transformers with all the essential IEC 60076 tests but at much more competitive prices. Apex has produced and sold transformers varying from 5 kVA to 2,500 kVA being capable of implementing custom requirements and assisting customers with electrical tests, packing, and logistics of new equipment for small scale energy projects in Asia, Africa or Latin America.

Using Pole Transformers in Electrification Programs

Wholesale pole transformers are the workhorse of rural electrification programs, and program planners usually standardize on two or three ratings to simplify spares and training. A common pattern is:

  • 25 kVA for villages up to 20 households;
  • 50–100 kVA for larger villages and small commercial centers;
  • 200–315 kVA for district headquarters and industrial clusters.

Donor-funded initiatives such as those by international bodies like World Bank and AfDB necessitate compliance with IEC 60076 standards, third-party inspection and a spare-parts package of about 3-5percent of units. The planners define the protection complement, which includes fuse cutouts, surges arresters and grounding, which is usually shipped separately from the transformer. As a thumb rule for budgeting, Plan to 1.3-1.6 times the FOB price of the transformer installed for each unit inclusive of protection, accessories, labour for installation and launches.

자주 묻는 질문

What is the typical price of a China wholesale power pole transformer?

Single-phase units (10–167 kVA) run $350–$1,500 FOB China; three-phase units (15–500 kVA) run $1,500–$12,000. A benchmark 100 kVA three-phase Dyn11 unit costs $1,400–$2,400 FOB. Landed cost adds 25–45% for freight, duties, insurance, and inspection. Prices move with copper and CRGO steel prices, so request quotes with 15–30 day validity.

What standards should a China-made pole transformer meet?

IEC 60076 series is the universal reference: part 1 ratings, part 2 temperature rise, part 3 insulation and impulse, part 5 short-circuit. For the Americas, use IEEE C57.12.00/C57.12.20 and NEMA TP-1 efficiency. Insist on routine test certificates per unit and certified type test reports per design.

How many pole transformers fit in a container?

A 40-ft container holds roughly 100–120 small single-phase units, 40–60 mid-size units, or 10–40 three-phase units depending on rating and tank dimensions. Loose loading is typical for transformers this size, with proper blocking to prevent tank damage; palletizing and export crating are available at extra cost.

Are copper and aluminum winding units interchangeable?

The following statement applies: Copper windings offer reduced resistance losses (during operations) and improved ability to withstand short circuits, while aluminum is cheaper but somewhat larger and less durable during multiple fault events. Loss values, nameplate, and short circuit test results must apply to the specified winding. The term “aluminum equivalent” may lead to some misunderstandings and problems.

How do I protect the transformer at the pole top?

Normal safety features include fuse cutout on the primary, a surge arrester (ZnO type) on the primary, and grounding of both tank and low voltage neutral. In lightning prone areas use an additional arrester or keep grounding resistance less than 10 ohms. In integrated CSP transformers the fuse, arrester and secondary breaker functions are integrated with the structure of the tank and provide less maintenance and greater ease of use in changing the components.

참고 문헌

  • IEC — Publisher of the IEC 60076 transformer standard series referenced throughout.
  • IEEE — Source of IEEE C57.12.00 / C57.12.20 for North American pole transformers.
  • NEMA — TP-1 efficiency standard for distribution transformers.
  • World Bank — Rural electrification procurement frameworks and technical standards.
  • SGS — Pre-shipment inspection and factory audit services for imported electrical equipment.
  • 미국 에너지부 — Distribution transformer efficiency regulations and test data.
  • 장쑤 수비안 전력 — Chinese manufacturer of distribution and pole-mounted transformers.

결론

A China wholesale power pole transformer is defined as a standardized oil-immersed transformer that is mass-produced in factories in China and can be bought at around 40% to 60% lower price than similar ones in the West. Its cost might be justified but only if the specification is adhered to, the manufacturer is verified, and losses are assured.

This means that you should specify the voltage class, vector group, tap range, and the phase configuration before making a comparison of quotations.

You should also understand the price range of $350-$1,500 for single-phase and $1,500-12,000 for three-phase transformers and add around 25-45% for freight and handling charges.

It is essential to require IEC 60076 routine certification for every piece of equipment purchased.